2018 RHB Singapore Cup Round One fixtures confirmed

SINGAPORE, 23 JULY 2018: The fixtures for the First Round of the 2018 RHB Singapore Cup have been confirmed, with
Read More

Early Fukuda strike seals Warriors win against Young Lions

The Japanese defender’s header saw them beat Young Lions for the first time since 2017 Kento Fukuda (no. 5) celebrates
Read More

Winning streak halted, but Albirex still clinch third straight league title

Balestier Khalsa FC became the first side to take points off the champions this season, but a draw was all
Read More
Singapore Cup

2018 RHB Singapore Cup Round One fixtures confirmed

Singapore Premier League

Early Fukuda strike seals Warriors win against Young Lions

Singapore Premier League

Winning streak halted, but Albirex still clinch third straight league title

arrow

Matchdays

arrow
Wednesday, 1 August
Hougang United FCHGFC19:45WRFCWarriors FC
Young LionsYL19:45TRFCTampines Rovers FC
Geylang International FCGIFC19:45BKFCBalestier Khalsa FC
Sunday, 5 August
Geylang International FCGIFC17:30HGFCHougang United FC
Tuesday, 7 August
Brunei DPMM FCDPMM20:15ANFCAlbirex Niigata FC (S)
Saturday, 11 August
Home United FCHUFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata FC (S)
Brunei DPMM FCDPMM20:15GIFCGeylang International FC
Sunday, 12 August
Tampines Rovers FCTRFC17:30HGFCHougang United FC
Wednesday, 15 August
Geylang International FCGIFC19:45HUFCHome United FC
Warriors FCWRFC19:45TRFCTampines Rovers FC
Hougang United FCHGFC19:45BKFCBalestier Khalsa FC
Young LionsYL19:45DPMMBrunei DPMM FC
Saturday, 18 August
Albirex Niigata FC (S)ANFC17:30GIFCGeylang International FC
Brunei DPMM FCDPMM20:15HGFCHougang United FC
Sunday, 19 August
Balestier Khalsa FCBKFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Saturday, 15 September
Warriors FCWRFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM FC
Young LionsYL17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata FC (S)
Sunday, 16 September
Hougang United FCHGFC17:30HUFCHome United FC
Tampines Rovers FCTRFC17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa FC
Saturday, 22 September
Brunei DPMM FCDPMM20:15TRFCTampines Rovers FC
Geylang International FCGIFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Sunday, 23 September
Albirex Niigata FC (S)ANFC17:30HGFCHougang United FC
Home United FCHUFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Wednesday, 26 September
Balestier Khalsa FCBKFC19:45YLYoung Lions
Wednesday, 3 October
Brunei DPMM FCDPMM20:15YLYoung Lions
Saturday, 20 October
Balestier Khalsa FCBKFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM FC
Hougang United FCHGFC17:30GIFCGeylang International FC
Sunday, 21 October
Warriors FCWRFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata FC (S)
Tampines Rovers FCTRFC17:30HUFCHome United FC

SPL

Pos Club Pl Pts
1 Albirex Niigata FC (S) ANFC 18 52
2 Tampines Rovers FC TRFC 18 33
3 Home United FC HUFC 19 32
4 Brunei DPMM FC DPMM 16 26
5 Warriors FC WRFC 18 21
Top Scorers
1
Shuhei Hoshino
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
18
2
Jonathan Behe
Warriors FC
13
3
Khairul Amri
Tampines Rovers FC
13
4
Volodymyr Priyomov
Brunei DPMM FC
12
5
Adi Said
Brunei DPMM FC
9
Assists
1
Yasir Hanapi
Tampines Rovers FC
7
2
Ryujiro Yamanaka
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
7
3
Adi Said
Brunei DPMM FC
7
4
Adam Swandi
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
7
5
Shahril Ishak
Home United FC
6
Clean Sheets
1
Yohsuke Nozawa
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
9
2
Syazwan Buhari
Tampines Rovers FC
7
3
Rudy Khairullah
Home United FC
5
4
Mukundan Maran
Warriors FC
5
5
Zharfan Rohaizad
Young Lions
3