Community Shield: Home aim to match new-look Albirex

The Protectors finished as league runners-up last season and Saswa will use the season-opener as a gauge of where they stand.
Read More

Community Shield Preview: Albirex Niigata (S) vs Home United

Is there a better way to start a new season than a clash between the league’s top two teams?
Read More

SPL Football Fiesta 2019: What’s on?

With the aim of educating, entertaining and engaging the crowd, there will be a variety of football-related activities organised by the clubs!
Read More
News

Community Shield: Home aim to match new-look Albirex

News

Community Shield Preview: Albirex Niigata (S) vs Home United

Singapore Premier League

SPL Football Fiesta 2019: What’s on?

arrow

Matchdays

arrow
Saturday, 2 March
Geylang InternationalGIFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Young LionsYL17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Sunday, 3 March
Home UnitedHUFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Hougang UnitedHGFC17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Friday, 8 March
Tampines RoversTRFC19:45HUFCHome United
Saturday, 9 March
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30HGFCHougang United
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15GIFCGeylang International
Friday, 15 March
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC19:45DPMMBrunei DPMM
Saturday, 16 March
Geylang InternationalGIFC17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Hougang UnitedHGFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Sunday, 17 March
Home UnitedHUFC17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Friday, 29 March
Tampines RoversTRFC19:45ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Saturday, 30 March
Warriors FCWRFC17:30HUFCHome United
Sunday, 31 March
Young LionsYL17:30HGFCHougang United
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30GIFCGeylang International
Friday, 5 April
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45WRFCWarriors FC
Saturday, 6 April
Home UnitedHUFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Sunday, 7 April
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15TRFCTampines Rovers
Wednesday, 10 April
Warriors FCWRFC19:45YLYoung Lions
Friday, 12 April
Hougang UnitedHGFC19:45HUFCHome United
Saturday, 13 April
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Warriors FCWRFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Sunday, 14 April
Young LionsYL17:30GIFCGeylang International
Saturday, 20 April
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15WRFCWarriors FC
Hougang UnitedHGFC17:30GIFCGeylang International
Sunday, 21 April
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Wednesday, 24 April
Home UnitedHUFC19:45GIFCGeylang International
Warriors FCWRFC19:45TRFCTampines Rovers
Hougang United HGFC19:45ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15YLYoung Lions
Saturday, 27 April
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30HUFCHome United
Sunday, 28 April
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15HGFCHougang United
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Friday, 3 May
Balestier Khalsa BKFC19:45YLYoung Lions
Saturday, 4 May
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15HUFCHome United
Sunday, 5 May
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30GIFCGeylang International
Tampines Rovers TRFC17:30HGFCHougang United
Friday, 10 May
Home UnitedHUFC20:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Saturday, 11 May
Geylang InternationalGIFC20:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Young LionsYL20:30WRFCWarriors FC
Sunday, 12 May
Hougang UnitedHGFC20:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Friday, 24 May
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC20:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Saturday, 25 May
Warriors FCWRFC20:30HGFCHougang United
Tampines RoversTRFC20:30GIFCGeylang International
Sunday, 26 May
Balestier KhalsaBKFC20:30HUFCHome United
Saturday, 15 June
Home UnitedHUFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Sunday, 16 June
Geylang InternationalGIFC17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Friday, 21 June
Balestier KhalsaBKFC19:45ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Saturday, 22 June
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Sunday, 23 June
Warriors FCWRFC17:30GIFCGeylang International
Friday, 28 June
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Saturday, 29 June
Home UnitedHUFC17:30HGFCHougang United
Geylang InternationalGIFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Sunday, 30 June
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Wednesday, 3 July
Young LionsYL19:45HUFCHome United
Friday, 5 July
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45HGFCHougang United
Saturday, 6 July
Young LionsYL17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Warriors FCWRFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Sunday, 7 July
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Wednesday, 10 July
Hougang UnitedHGFC19:45YLYoung Lions
Friday, 12 July
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45HUFCHome United
Saturday, 13 July
Young LionsYL17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30HGFCHougang United
Sunday, 14 July
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Friday, 19 July
Hougang UnitedHGFC19:45DPMMBrunei DPMM
Saturday, 20 July
Young LionsYL17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Warriors FCWRFC17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Sunday, 21 July
Home UnitedHUFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Friday, 26 July
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Saturday, 27 July
Home UnitedHUFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Hougang UnitedHGFC17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Sunday, 28 July
Young LionsYL17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Friday, 2 August
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15GIFCGeylang International
Saturday, 3 August
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30HUFCHome United
Warriors FCWRFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Sunday, 4 August
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30HGFCHougang United
Tuesday, 13 August
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Hougang UnitedHGFC19:45WRFCWarriors FC
Wednesday, 14 August
Home UnitedHUFC19:45BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45TRFCTampines Rovers
Saturday, 17 August
Warriors FCWRFC17:30HUFCHome United
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Sunday, 18 August
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30GIFCGeylang International
Young LionsYL17:30HGFCHougang United
Tuesday, 27 August
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC19:45BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45WRFCWarriors FC
Wednesday, 28 August
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15TRFCTampines Rovers
Home UnitedHUFC19:45YLYoung Lions
Saturday, 31 August
Warriors FCWRFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Young LionsYL17:30GIFCGeylang International
Sunday, 1 September
Hougang UnitedHGFC17:30HUFCHome United
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Saturday, 14 September
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15WRFCWarriors FC
Sunday, 15 September
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Geylang InternationalGIFC17:30HGFCHougang United
Saturday, 21 September
Home UnitedHUFC17:30GIFCGeylang International
Young LionsYL17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Sunday, 22 September
Warriors FCWRFC17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Hougang UnitedHGFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Saturday, 28 September
Balestier Khalsa BKFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15HGFCHougang United
Sunday, 29 September
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30HUFCHome United
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30YLYoung Lions

SPL

Pos Club Pl Pts
1 Albirex Niigata FC (S) ANFC 24 66
2 Home United FC HUFC 24 43
3 Brunei DPMM FC DPMM 24 41
4 Tampines Rovers FC TRFC 24 40
5 Warriors FC WRFC 24 28
Top Scorers
1
Shuhei Hoshino
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
19
2
Jonathan Behe
Warriors FC
17
3
Volodymyr Priyomov
Brunei DPMM FC
17
4
Khairul Amri
Tampines Rovers FC
15
5
Shahril Ishak
Home United FC
13
Assists
1
Adi Said
Brunei DPMM FC
10
2
Riku Moriyasu
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
10
3
Yasir Hanapi
Tampines Rovers FC
9
4
Ryujiro Yamanaka
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
8
5
Adam Swandi
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
8
Clean Sheets
1
Yohsuke Nozawa
Albirex Niigata FC (S)
10
2
Syazwan Buhari
Tampines Rovers FC
9
3
Rudy Khairullah
Home United FC
5
4
Mukundan Maran
Warriors FC
5
5
Zaiful Nizam
Balestier Khalsa FC
4