arrow

Singapore U19 Women’s Team

Singapore Under-19 Women's Team (as of June 2017)

S/N Name Age Pos School
1 Ira Shafazirah Binte Hishamudin 15 GK Shuqun Secondary School
2 Hazel Lim Ya Ting 15 GK Queensway Secondary School
3 Lutfiah Hannah Binte Nazre 16 GK Bowen Secondary School
4 Nurul Faizah Bte Ramle 17 GK Millenia Institute
5 Mira Ruzana Binte Seherzan 16 DF Bowen Secondary School
6 Nur Jannah Bte Kamis 17 DF Whitley Secondary School
7 Nur Umairah Binte Mohd Hamdan 15 DF Greenview Secondary School
8 Nursabrina Binte Iskandar Shah 15 DF Woodlands Secondary School
9 Sitinormilah Binte Kamaruzaman 17 DF Crest Secondary School
10 Wan Nabilah Binte Wan Mohammed Alam Syah 17 DF Northlight Secondary School
11 Wildani Nabilah Binte Md Salleh 16 DF ITE College Central
12 Amira Binte Malik Faisal 15 DF/MF Seng Kang Secondary School
13 Ayumi Ummaiyah Binte Azlee 14 MF Hong Kah Secondary School
14 Dorcas Chu 14 MF Queensway Secondary School
15 Dayana Syahindah Bte Sabar 14 MF Admiralty Secondary School
16 Na'imi Nur Batrisyia Bte Mohd Imian 15 MF Queensway Secondary School
17 Nur Afiqah Binte Omar 15 MF Greenview Secondary School
18 Nur Amirah Binte Mohamed Rosman 14 MF Woodlands Secondary School
19 Nur Darwisyah Binte Noor Haidi 15 MF Bowen Secondary School
20 Nur Fitri Azalea Bte Mohd Azam 16 MF ITE College East
21 Nur Shahirah Binte Mohamad Hisham 17 MF ITE College West
22 Nur Syazwani Binte Mohamad Ruzi 16 MF Woodlands Secondary School
23 Nurain Binti Mohd Amin 16 MF Methodist Girls' School
24 Nurain Dwi Putri Binti Azman 16 MF Queensway Secondary School
25 Nurliyaana Binti Abdul Latiff 16 MF Greenview Secondary School
26 Nurmusfirah Binte Mohamed Yusoff 17 MF Singapore Polytechnic
27 Nurul Lisa Binte Mohammad Syahrin 16 MF Hua Yi Secondary School
28 Ong Yan Ting 16 MF/FW ITE College Central
29 Valerie Ong Siu Kym 15 FW Methodist Girls' School
30 Wan Amirah Binte Wan Mohammed Alam Syah 15 FW Northlight Secondary School
 

Team Officials

Head Coach: Chen Caiying           
Assistant Coach: Shida Shariff Baker        
Goalkeeping Coach: Kenny Loh 
Team Administrator: Beatrice Tan            
Physiotherapist: Herath Mudiyanselage Indika Sukitha Kumari Herath
Sports Trainer: Munah Binte Sativan       
Kit Manager: Tina Afrida Nasmi