Centre of Excellence Under-17 League

Club
Years
Tuesday • August 16, 2022
Woodlands Lions WDL Woodlands Lions
0-2
Tanjong Pagar United FC Tanjong Pagar United FC TPUFC
Jurong East Stadium
ActiveSG Football Academy AFA ActiveSG Football Academy
2-3
Geylang International FC Geylang International FC GIFC
Clementi Stadium
Friday • August 12, 2022
Hougang United FC HGFC Hougang United FC
0-0
Tanjong Pagar United FC Tanjong Pagar United FC TPUFC
Jurong East Stadium
Wednesday • August 10, 2022
Tampines Rovers FC TRFC Tampines Rovers FC
3-0
ActiveSG Football Academy ActiveSG Football Academy AFA
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
Monday • August 8, 2022
Geylang International FC GIFC Geylang International FC
1-2
Balestier Khalsa FC Balestier Khalsa FC BKFC
Yishun Stadium

Club
Wednesday • August 17, 2022
Lion City Sailors FC LCSFC Lion City Sailors FC
19:00
Tampines Rovers FC Tampines Rovers FC TRFC
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
Tuesday • August 23, 2022
Tampines Rovers FC TRFC Tampines Rovers FC
19:00
Woodlands Lions Woodlands Lions WDL
Clementi Stadium
Wednesday • August 24, 2022
Geylang International FC GIFC Geylang International FC
19:00
Lion City Sailors FC Lion City Sailors FC LCSFC
Jurong East Stadium
Hougang United FC HUFC Hougang United FC
19:00
ActiveSG Football Academy ActiveSG Football Academy AFA
Hougang Stadium
Tanjong Pagar United FC TPUFC Tanjong Pagar United FC
19:00
Balestier Khalsa FC Balestier Khalsa FC BKFC
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
Tuesday • August 30, 2022
Woodlands Lions WDL Woodlands Lions
19:00
Balestier Khalsa FC Balestier Khalsa FC BKFC
Clementi Stadium
Wednesday • August 31, 2022
ActiveSG Football Academy AFA ActiveSG Football Academy
19:00
Tanjong Pagar United FC Tanjong Pagar United FC TPUFC
Hougang Stadium
Lion City Sailors FC LCSFC Lion City Sailors FC
19:00
Hougang United FC Hougang United FC HUFC
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
Tampines Rovers FC TRFC Tampines Rovers FC
19:00
Geylang International FC Geylang International FC GIFC
Serangoon Stadium
Tuesday • September 6, 2022
Geylang International FC GIFC Geylang International FC
19:00
Woodlands Lions Woodlands Lions WDL
Woodlands Stadium
Hougang United FC HUFC Hougang United FC
19:00
Tampines Rovers FC Tampines Rovers FC TRFC
Clementi Stadium
Balestier Khalsa FC BKFC Balestier Khalsa FC
19:00
ActiveSG Football Academy ActiveSG Football Academy AFA
Bedok Stadium
Wednesday • September 7, 2022
Tanjong Pagar United FC TPUFC Tanjong Pagar United FC
19:00
Lion City Sailors FC Lion City Sailors FC LCSFC
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
Tuesday • September 13, 2022
Woodlands Lions WDL Woodlands Lions
19:00
ActiveSG Football Academy ActiveSG Football Academy AFA
Clementi Stadium
Lion City Sailors FC LCSFC Lion City Sailors FC
19:00
Balestier Khalsa FC Balestier Khalsa FC BKFC
Woodlands Stadium
Wednesday • September 14, 2022
Tampines Rovers FC TRFC Tampines Rovers FC
19:00
Tanjong Pagar United FC Tanjong Pagar United FC TPUFC
Toa Payoh Stadium
Geylang International FC GIFC Geylang International FC
19:00
Hougang United FC Hougang United FC HUFC
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
Tuesday • September 20, 2022
Tanjong Pagar United FC TPUFC Tanjong Pagar United FC
19:00
Geylang International FC Geylang International FC GIFC
Clementi Stadium
Balestier Khalsa FC BKFC Balestier Khalsa FC
19:00
Tampines Rovers FC Tampines Rovers FC TRFC
Woodlands Stadium
Wednesday • September 21, 2022
Hougang United FC HUFC Hougang United FC
19:00
Woodlands Lions Woodlands Lions WDL
Hougang Stadium
ActiveSG Football Academy AFA ActiveSG Football Academy
19:00
Lion City Sailors FC Lion City Sailors FC LCSFC
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
Tuesday • September 27, 2022
Woodlands Lions WDL Woodlands Lions
19:00
Hougang United FC Hougang United FC HUFC
Woodlands Stadium
Tampines Rovers FC TRFC Tampines Rovers FC
19:00
Balestier Khalsa FC Balestier Khalsa FC BKFC
Clementi Stadium
Wednesday • September 28, 2022
Geylang International FC GIFC Geylang International FC
19:00
Tanjong Pagar United FC Tanjong Pagar United FC TPUFC
Hougang Stadium
Lion City Sailors FC LCSFC Lion City Sailors FC
19:00
ActiveSG Football Academy ActiveSG Football Academy AFA
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
Tuesday • October 11, 2022
ActiveSG Football Academy AFA ActiveSG Football Academy
19:00
Woodlands Lions Woodlands Lions WDL
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
Balestier Khalsa FC BKFC Balestier Khalsa FC
19:00
Lion City Sailors FC Lion City Sailors FC LCSFC
Woodlands Stadium
Hougang United FC HUFC Hougang United FC
19:00
Geylang International FC Geylang International FC GIFC
Clementi Stadium
Wednesday • October 12, 2022
Tanjong Pagar United FC TPUFC Tanjong Pagar United FC
19:00
Tampines Rovers FC Tampines Rovers FC TRFC
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
Tuesday • October 18, 2022
Woodlands Lions WDL Woodlands Lions
19:00
Geylang International FC Geylang International FC GIFC
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
Lion City Sailors FC LCSFC Lion City Sailors FC
19:00
Tanjong Pagar United FC Tanjong Pagar United FC TPUFC
Woodlands Stadium
ActiveSG Football Academy AFA ActiveSG Football Academy
19:00
Balestier Khalsa FC Balestier Khalsa FC BKFC
Clementi Stadium
Wednesday • October 19, 2022
Tampines Rovers FC TRFC Tampines Rovers FC
19:00
Hougang United FC Hougang United FC HUFC
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
Tuesday • October 25, 2022
Balestier Khalsa FC BKFC Balestier Khalsa FC
19:00
Woodlands Lions Woodlands Lions WDL
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
Wednesday • October 26, 2022
Tanjong Pagar United FC TPUFC Tanjong Pagar United FC
19:00
ActiveSG Football Academy ActiveSG Football Academy AFA
Clementi Stadium
Hougang United FC HUFC Hougang United FC
19:00
Lion City Sailors FC Lion City Sailors FC LCSFC
Choa Chu Kang Stadium
Thursday • October 27, 2022
Geylang International FC GIFC Geylang International FC
19:00
Tampines Rovers FC Tampines Rovers FC TRFC
Bedok Stadium
Tuesday • November 1, 2022
Woodlands Lions WDL Woodlands Lions
19:00
Tampines Rovers FC Tampines Rovers FC TRFC
Clementi Stadium
Wednesday • November 2, 2022
Lion City Sailors FC LCSFC Lion City Sailors FC
19:00
Geylang International FC Geylang International FC GIFC
Gombak Stadium
ActiveSG Football Academy AFA ActiveSG Football Academy
19:00
Hougang United FC Hougang United FC HUFC
Woodlands Stadium
Balestier Khalsa FC BKFC Balestier Khalsa FC
19:00
Tanjong Pagar United FC Tanjong Pagar United FC TPUFC
Jurong East Stadium
Tuesday • November 8, 2022
Hougang United FC HUFC Hougang United FC
19:00
Balestier Khalsa FC Balestier Khalsa FC BKFC
Clementi Stadium
Wednesday • November 9, 2022
Tanjong Pagar United FC TPUFC Tanjong Pagar United FC
19:00
Woodlands Lions Woodlands Lions WDL
Jurong East Stadium
Geylang International FC GIFC Geylang International FC
19:00
ActiveSG Football Academy ActiveSG Football Academy AFA
Gombak Stadium
Tampines Rovers FC TRFC Tampines Rovers FC
19:00
Lion City Sailors FC Lion City Sailors FC LCSFC
Woodlands Stadium
Monday • November 14, 2022
Woodlands Lions WDL Woodlands Lions
19:00
Lion City Sailors FC Lion City Sailors FC LCSFC
Woodlands Stadium
ActiveSG Football Academy AFA ActiveSG Football Academy
19:00
Tampines Rovers FC Tampines Rovers FC TRFC
Jurong East Stadium
Tanjong Pagar United FC TPUFC Tanjong Pagar United FC
19:00
Hougang United FC Hougang United FC HUFC
Hougang Stadium
Tuesday • November 15, 2022
Balestier Khalsa FC BKFC Balestier Khalsa FC
19:00
Geylang International FC Geylang International FC GIFC
Clementi Stadium

Season
Position
Team
P
W
D
L
F
A
+/-
Points
1
Tampines Rovers FCTRFC
1
1
0
0
3
0
3
3
2
Balestier Khalsa FCBKFC
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
3
3
Hougang United FCHUFC
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
4
Tanjong Pagar United FCTPUFC
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
5
Lion City Sailors FCLCSFC
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
Woodlands LionsWDL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
Geylang International FCGIFC
1
0
0
1
1
2
-1
0
8
ActiveSG Football AcademyAFA
1
0
0
1
0
3
-3
0